LENSKART vs INDORAMA: Stock Comparison

Head-to-head financial and trading comparison between Lenskart Solutions Limited (LENSKART) and Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited (INDORAMA) in the Cross-Sector Peers sector.

LENSKART

NSE: LENSKART
Lenskart Solutions Limited
₹677.65
1Y Return: +27.21%
52W High: ₹707.20
52W Low: ₹469.25
Annual Volatility: 31.66%
Check LENSKART Trade Fees →

INDORAMA

NSE: INDORAMA
Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited
₹92.39
1Y Return: +140.29%
52W High: ₹106.55
52W Low: ₹35.16
Annual Volatility: 82.26%
Check INDORAMA Trade Fees →

Key Metrics Comparison Table

MetricLENSKARTINDORAMAEdge / Winner
Current Market Price (CMP) ₹677.65 ₹92.39 —
1-Year Price Return +27.21% +140.29% INDORAMA (113.08% higher)
52-Week High ₹707.20 ₹106.55 —
52-Week Low ₹469.25 ₹35.16 —
30-Day Annualized Volatility 31.66% 82.26% LENSKART (Steadier)
30-Day Average Daily Volume 11,089,994 2,295,337 LENSKART (Higher Liquidity)
Statutory Cost to Trade ₹1 Lakh ₹118.50 ₹118.50 Identical statutory tariff

Frequently Asked Questions

Between LENSKART and INDORAMA, which stock gave better returns over the last year?

INDORAMA has outperformed LENSKART over the past 12 months with a gain of 140.29% compared to 27.21%.

Which stock is less volatile: LENSKART or INDORAMA?

LENSKART demonstrated lower price volatility (31.66% annualized) compared to INDORAMA (82.26%). Lower volatility generally indicates steadier price action during market downturns.

What is the statutory cost to buy ₹1,00,000 of LENSKART vs INDORAMA?

Statutory exchange and government charges (STT, NSE turnover fees, SEBI fee, Stamp duty, and GST) are identical for delivery purchases of equal rupee value across both stocks, totaling approximately ₹118.50 on discount brokers offering zero delivery brokerage (like Zerodha or Dhan).

Are LENSKART and INDORAMA direct sector competitors?

Yes, both companies operate within the Cross-Sector Peers sector in India and are actively tracked as sector peers by institutional and retail market participants.