LENSKART vs SML100CASE: Stock Comparison

Head-to-head financial and trading comparison between Lenskart Solutions Limited (LENSKART) and SML100CASE (SML100CASE) in the Cross-Sector Peers sector.

LENSKART

NSE: LENSKART
Lenskart Solutions Limited
₹677.65
1Y Return: +27.21%
52W High: ₹707.20
52W Low: ₹469.25
Annual Volatility: 31.66%
Check LENSKART Trade Fees →

SML100CASE

NSE: SML100CASE
SML100CASE
₹10.88
1Y Return: +9.79%
52W High: ₹11.46
52W Low: ₹9.91
Annual Volatility: 16.5%
Check SML100CASE Trade Fees →

Key Metrics Comparison Table

MetricLENSKARTSML100CASEEdge / Winner
Current Market Price (CMP) ₹677.65 ₹10.88 —
1-Year Price Return +27.21% +9.79% LENSKART (17.42% higher)
52-Week High ₹707.20 ₹11.46 —
52-Week Low ₹469.25 ₹9.91 —
30-Day Annualized Volatility 31.66% 16.5% SML100CASE (Steadier)
30-Day Average Daily Volume 11,089,994 1,786,562 LENSKART (Higher Liquidity)
Statutory Cost to Trade ₹1 Lakh ₹118.50 ₹118.50 Identical statutory tariff

Frequently Asked Questions

Between LENSKART and SML100CASE, which stock gave better returns over the last year?

LENSKART has outperformed SML100CASE over the past 12 months with a gain of 27.21% compared to 9.79%.

Which stock is less volatile: LENSKART or SML100CASE?

SML100CASE demonstrated lower price volatility (16.5% annualized) compared to LENSKART (31.66%). Lower volatility generally indicates steadier price action during market downturns.

What is the statutory cost to buy ₹1,00,000 of LENSKART vs SML100CASE?

Statutory exchange and government charges (STT, NSE turnover fees, SEBI fee, Stamp duty, and GST) are identical for delivery purchases of equal rupee value across both stocks, totaling approximately ₹118.50 on discount brokers offering zero delivery brokerage (like Zerodha or Dhan).

Are LENSKART and SML100CASE direct sector competitors?

Yes, both companies operate within the Cross-Sector Peers sector in India and are actively tracked as sector peers by institutional and retail market participants.