OMAXE vs MTARTECH: Stock Comparison

Head-to-head financial and trading comparison between Omaxe Limited (OMAXE) and Mtar Technologies Limited (MTARTECH) in the Cross-Sector Peers sector.

OMAXE

NSE: OMAXE
Omaxe Limited
₹100.19
1Y Return: +27.02%
52W High: ₹136.38
52W Low: ₹73.17
Annual Volatility: 76.35%
Check OMAXE Trade Fees →

MTARTECH

NSE: MTARTECH
Mtar Technologies Limited
₹7,777.00
1Y Return: +57.37%
52W High: ₹8,374.50
52W Low: ₹4,942.00
Annual Volatility: 92.69%
Check MTARTECH Trade Fees →

Key Metrics Comparison Table

MetricOMAXEMTARTECHEdge / Winner
Current Market Price (CMP) ₹100.19 ₹7,777.00 —
1-Year Price Return +27.02% +57.37% MTARTECH (30.35% higher)
52-Week High ₹136.38 ₹8,374.50 —
52-Week Low ₹73.17 ₹4,942.00 —
30-Day Annualized Volatility 76.35% 92.69% OMAXE (Steadier)
30-Day Average Daily Volume 4,478,010 2,448,985 OMAXE (Higher Liquidity)
Statutory Cost to Trade ₹1 Lakh ₹118.50 ₹118.50 Identical statutory tariff

Frequently Asked Questions

Between OMAXE and MTARTECH, which stock gave better returns over the last year?

MTARTECH has outperformed OMAXE over the past 12 months with a gain of 57.37% compared to 27.02%.

Which stock is less volatile: OMAXE or MTARTECH?

OMAXE demonstrated lower price volatility (76.35% annualized) compared to MTARTECH (92.69%). Lower volatility generally indicates steadier price action during market downturns.

What is the statutory cost to buy ₹1,00,000 of OMAXE vs MTARTECH?

Statutory exchange and government charges (STT, NSE turnover fees, SEBI fee, Stamp duty, and GST) are identical for delivery purchases of equal rupee value across both stocks, totaling approximately ₹118.50 on discount brokers offering zero delivery brokerage (like Zerodha or Dhan).

Are OMAXE and MTARTECH direct sector competitors?

Yes, both companies operate within the Cross-Sector Peers sector in India and are actively tracked as sector peers by institutional and retail market participants.