RENTOMOJO vs ANTELOPUS: Stock Comparison

Head-to-head financial and trading comparison between Rentomojo Limited (RENTOMOJO) and Antelopus Selan Energy Limited (ANTELOPUS) in the Cross-Sector Peers sector.

RENTOMOJO

NSE: RENTOMOJO
Rentomojo Limited
₹590.35
1Y Return: +10.5%
52W High: ₹618.95
52W Low: ₹491.35
Annual Volatility: 74.51%
Check RENTOMOJO Trade Fees →

ANTELOPUS

NSE: ANTELOPUS
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited
₹1,101.50
1Y Return: +79.9%
52W High: ₹1,261.70
52W Low: ₹586.55
Annual Volatility: 95.83%
Check ANTELOPUS Trade Fees →

Key Metrics Comparison Table

MetricRENTOMOJOANTELOPUSEdge / Winner
Current Market Price (CMP) ₹590.35 ₹1,101.50 —
1-Year Price Return +10.5% +79.9% ANTELOPUS (69.40% higher)
52-Week High ₹618.95 ₹1,261.70 —
52-Week Low ₹491.35 ₹586.55 —
30-Day Annualized Volatility 74.51% 95.83% RENTOMOJO (Steadier)
30-Day Average Daily Volume 9,618,523 3,056,092 RENTOMOJO (Higher Liquidity)
Statutory Cost to Trade ₹1 Lakh ₹118.50 ₹118.50 Identical statutory tariff

Frequently Asked Questions

Between RENTOMOJO and ANTELOPUS, which stock gave better returns over the last year?

ANTELOPUS has outperformed RENTOMOJO over the past 12 months with a gain of 79.9% compared to 10.5%.

Which stock is less volatile: RENTOMOJO or ANTELOPUS?

RENTOMOJO demonstrated lower price volatility (74.51% annualized) compared to ANTELOPUS (95.83%). Lower volatility generally indicates steadier price action during market downturns.

What is the statutory cost to buy ₹1,00,000 of RENTOMOJO vs ANTELOPUS?

Statutory exchange and government charges (STT, NSE turnover fees, SEBI fee, Stamp duty, and GST) are identical for delivery purchases of equal rupee value across both stocks, totaling approximately ₹118.50 on discount brokers offering zero delivery brokerage (like Zerodha or Dhan).

Are RENTOMOJO and ANTELOPUS direct sector competitors?

Yes, both companies operate within the Cross-Sector Peers sector in India and are actively tracked as sector peers by institutional and retail market participants.