RENTOMOJO vs MITTAL: Stock Comparison

Head-to-head financial and trading comparison between Rentomojo Limited (RENTOMOJO) and Mittal Life Style Limited (MITTAL) in the Cross-Sector Peers sector.

RENTOMOJO

NSE: RENTOMOJO
Rentomojo Limited
₹590.35
1Y Return: +10.5%
52W High: ₹618.95
52W Low: ₹491.35
Annual Volatility: 74.51%
Check RENTOMOJO Trade Fees →

MITTAL

NSE: MITTAL
Mittal Life Style Limited
₹0.70
1Y Return: -26.32%
52W High: ₹1.13
52W Low: ₹0.69
Annual Volatility: 59.86%
Check MITTAL Trade Fees →

Key Metrics Comparison Table

MetricRENTOMOJOMITTALEdge / Winner
Current Market Price (CMP) ₹590.35 ₹0.70 —
1-Year Price Return +10.5% -26.32% RENTOMOJO (36.82% higher)
52-Week High ₹618.95 ₹1.13 —
52-Week Low ₹491.35 ₹0.69 —
30-Day Annualized Volatility 74.51% 59.86% MITTAL (Steadier)
30-Day Average Daily Volume 9,618,523 1,962,032 RENTOMOJO (Higher Liquidity)
Statutory Cost to Trade ₹1 Lakh ₹118.50 ₹118.50 Identical statutory tariff

Frequently Asked Questions

Between RENTOMOJO and MITTAL, which stock gave better returns over the last year?

RENTOMOJO has outperformed MITTAL over the past 12 months with a gain of 10.5% compared to -26.32%.

Which stock is less volatile: RENTOMOJO or MITTAL?

MITTAL demonstrated lower price volatility (59.86% annualized) compared to RENTOMOJO (74.51%). Lower volatility generally indicates steadier price action during market downturns.

What is the statutory cost to buy ₹1,00,000 of RENTOMOJO vs MITTAL?

Statutory exchange and government charges (STT, NSE turnover fees, SEBI fee, Stamp duty, and GST) are identical for delivery purchases of equal rupee value across both stocks, totaling approximately ₹118.50 on discount brokers offering zero delivery brokerage (like Zerodha or Dhan).

Are RENTOMOJO and MITTAL direct sector competitors?

Yes, both companies operate within the Cross-Sector Peers sector in India and are actively tracked as sector peers by institutional and retail market participants.