SADHNANIQ vs MTARTECH: Stock Comparison

Head-to-head financial and trading comparison between Sadhana Nitrochem Limited (SADHNANIQ) and Mtar Technologies Limited (MTARTECH) in the Cross-Sector Peers sector.

SADHNANIQ

NSE: SADHNANIQ
Sadhana Nitrochem Limited
₹2.49
1Y Return: +9.21%
52W High: ₹2.49
52W Low: ₹2.28
Annual Volatility: 29.06%
Check SADHNANIQ Trade Fees →

MTARTECH

NSE: MTARTECH
Mtar Technologies Limited
₹7,777.00
1Y Return: +57.37%
52W High: ₹8,374.50
52W Low: ₹4,942.00
Annual Volatility: 92.69%
Check MTARTECH Trade Fees →

Key Metrics Comparison Table

MetricSADHNANIQMTARTECHEdge / Winner
Current Market Price (CMP) ₹2.49 ₹7,777.00 —
1-Year Price Return +9.21% +57.37% MTARTECH (48.16% higher)
52-Week High ₹2.49 ₹8,374.50 —
52-Week Low ₹2.28 ₹4,942.00 —
30-Day Annualized Volatility 29.06% 92.69% SADHNANIQ (Steadier)
30-Day Average Daily Volume 14,631,593 2,448,985 SADHNANIQ (Higher Liquidity)
Statutory Cost to Trade ₹1 Lakh ₹118.50 ₹118.50 Identical statutory tariff

Frequently Asked Questions

Between SADHNANIQ and MTARTECH, which stock gave better returns over the last year?

MTARTECH has outperformed SADHNANIQ over the past 12 months with a gain of 57.37% compared to 9.21%.

Which stock is less volatile: SADHNANIQ or MTARTECH?

SADHNANIQ demonstrated lower price volatility (29.06% annualized) compared to MTARTECH (92.69%). Lower volatility generally indicates steadier price action during market downturns.

What is the statutory cost to buy ₹1,00,000 of SADHNANIQ vs MTARTECH?

Statutory exchange and government charges (STT, NSE turnover fees, SEBI fee, Stamp duty, and GST) are identical for delivery purchases of equal rupee value across both stocks, totaling approximately ₹118.50 on discount brokers offering zero delivery brokerage (like Zerodha or Dhan).

Are SADHNANIQ and MTARTECH direct sector competitors?

Yes, both companies operate within the Cross-Sector Peers sector in India and are actively tracked as sector peers by institutional and retail market participants.