SUBEXLTD vs MTARTECH: Stock Comparison

Head-to-head financial and trading comparison between Subex Limited (SUBEXLTD) and Mtar Technologies Limited (MTARTECH) in the Cross-Sector Peers sector.

SUBEXLTD

NSE: SUBEXLTD
Subex Limited
₹19.18
1Y Return: +110.08%
52W High: ₹22.08
52W Low: ₹8.83
Annual Volatility: 76.21%
Check SUBEXLTD Trade Fees →

MTARTECH

NSE: MTARTECH
Mtar Technologies Limited
₹7,777.00
1Y Return: +57.37%
52W High: ₹8,374.50
52W Low: ₹4,942.00
Annual Volatility: 92.69%
Check MTARTECH Trade Fees →

Key Metrics Comparison Table

MetricSUBEXLTDMTARTECHEdge / Winner
Current Market Price (CMP) ₹19.18 ₹7,777.00 —
1-Year Price Return +110.08% +57.37% SUBEXLTD (52.71% higher)
52-Week High ₹22.08 ₹8,374.50 —
52-Week Low ₹8.83 ₹4,942.00 —
30-Day Annualized Volatility 76.21% 92.69% SUBEXLTD (Steadier)
30-Day Average Daily Volume 12,844,429 2,448,985 SUBEXLTD (Higher Liquidity)
Statutory Cost to Trade ₹1 Lakh ₹118.50 ₹118.50 Identical statutory tariff

Frequently Asked Questions

Between SUBEXLTD and MTARTECH, which stock gave better returns over the last year?

SUBEXLTD has outperformed MTARTECH over the past 12 months with a gain of 110.08% compared to 57.37%.

Which stock is less volatile: SUBEXLTD or MTARTECH?

SUBEXLTD demonstrated lower price volatility (76.21% annualized) compared to MTARTECH (92.69%). Lower volatility generally indicates steadier price action during market downturns.

What is the statutory cost to buy ₹1,00,000 of SUBEXLTD vs MTARTECH?

Statutory exchange and government charges (STT, NSE turnover fees, SEBI fee, Stamp duty, and GST) are identical for delivery purchases of equal rupee value across both stocks, totaling approximately ₹118.50 on discount brokers offering zero delivery brokerage (like Zerodha or Dhan).

Are SUBEXLTD and MTARTECH direct sector competitors?

Yes, both companies operate within the Cross-Sector Peers sector in India and are actively tracked as sector peers by institutional and retail market participants.